Reference tables (Skills, Traits and Others)

Online
User avatar
Phailak
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 8693
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 9:55 am
Location: PHP world of Warlords :)
Contact:

Reference tables (Skills, Traits and Others)

Postby Phailak » Fri Mar 10, 2017 4:47 pm

Skills
























































AcumenOtherINGMIGJUD51015NAIncrease overall stats of NPCs by 5 points per level
AdministratorCivilCHAINGMIG51015ResourcesIncrease output from individual locations for all resources by 5% per level
AidBattleCHACOMMIG369EffectivnessRaise Own Officer Effectiveness from Melee using CHA and COM
AmbidextrousDuelINGMIGCOM000NAUse two weapons efficiently in duels, adding tactics
AssassinSpyJUDMIGING000NACan use the kill spy operations to kill soldiers during civil phase and lower morale during battle
AttentivePersonalJUDINGCOM102030NAIncrease Statistic experience output by 10% per level
AuthorCraftingINGJUDCHA102030NACan craft special books and essays
AuthorativeCivilCOMMIGING102030TrainingIncrease results for training actions
BarrageBattleJUDCOMING102030AttackLower Opp Support Attack from Support using JUD and COM
BarricadeBattleINGJUDMIG102030DefenseRaise Own Support Defense from Support using ING and JUD
BreederCraftingJUDCOMMIG102030NACan breed warhorses or duel mounts
ChargeBattleMIGJUDCHA102030AttackRaise Own Melee Attack from Melee using MIG and JUD
CommanderCivilCOMCHAMIG102030MilitaryIncrease output from individual locations for soldiers
ConfuseBattleINGCHAJUD369EffectivnessLower Opp Officer Effectivness from Support using ING and CHA
CoverBattleJUDINGMIG102030DefenseRaise Own Melee Defense from Support using JUD and ING
CraftsmanCraftingCHAMIGCOM102030NACan craft special jewels, banners and robes
CraftyPersonalMIGCHAING000NAIncrease crafting points output in PP by 10% per level
DecoyBattleCOMCHAMIG102030AttackLower Opp Melee Attack from Melee using COM and CHA
DelayBattleINGJUDCHA102030SpeedLower Opp Both Layers Speed from Support using ING and JUD
DerideBattleINGJUDCHA51015MoraleLower Opp Support Morale from Support using ING and JUD
DisciplineBattleCOMCHACHA51015MoraleRaise Own Soldiers Morale from Melee using COM and CHA
DisruptBattleCOMCHAMIG102030DefenseLower Opp Support Defense from Support using COM and CHA
EncourageBattleCOMCHAJUD102030SpeedRaise Own Both Layers Speed from Support using COM and CHA
EngineerCivilMIGINGCOM102030ProductionIncrease output from individual locations for armaments
EntangleBattleMIGCOMJUD102030SpeedLower Opp Both Layers Speed from Melee using MIG and COM
EscortBattleMIGINGJUD51015SuppliesRaise Own Army Supplies from Melee using MIG and ING
FazeBattleCHAMIGING369EffectivnessLower Opp Officer Effectivness from Melee using CHA and MIG
GuardBattleINGMIGJUD51015SuppliesRaise Own Army Supplies from Support using ING and MIG
HasteBattleMIGCHACOM102030SpeedRaise Own Both Layers Speed from Melee using MIG and CHA
InfiltratorCivilINGJUDCHA102030NetworkIncrease output from individual locations for spy points
InvestorCivilJUDCHAING102030EconomyIncrease output from individual locations for gold
JeerBattleCHAINGMIG51015MoraleLower Opp Melee Morale from Melee using CHA and ING
PerceptionOtherJUDINGCHA000NAImprove chances of gaining a trait on crafted equipment and mounts by 5% per level
PerfectionistPersonalCOMMIGCHA50100150NAIncrease personal output for crafting points, statistic experience and skill experience by 50 each per level
PersuasiveDuelCHAINGJUD000NAUse of challenge tactic in battle to force a duel
PoisonBattleJUDINGCOM51015SuppliesLower Opp Support Supplies from Support using JUD and ING
PoliticianCivilCHACOMJUD102030RecruitmentIncrease output from individual locations for NPC points
PolymathOtherCOMCHAMIG51015NAReduce cost of upgrades to stats and skills by 5% per level
PreciseDuelJUDCOMING000NAUse of single-handed weapon in duels, adding tactics
PropagandaSpyCHACOMJUD000NACan use the destroy NPC points and spy points during civil phase and kill soldiers and destroy armaments during battle
RaidBattleMIGCOMING51015SuppliesLower Opp Support Supplies from Melee using MIG and COM
RallyBattleCHAMIGCOM51015MoraleRaise Own Army Morale from Support using CHA and MIG
RuptureBattleCOMMIGJUD102030DefenseLower Opp Melee Defense from Melee using COM and MIG
SabotageSpyCOMINGMIG000NACan use the destroy armaments and gold during civil phase and destroy supplies during battle
ScoutBattleCHAINGCOM102030DefenseLower Opp Melee Defense from Support using CHA and ING
SmithCraftingMIGCHAJUD102030NACan create special weapons and armor
SortieBattleMIGJUDCOM102030AttackLower Opp Melee Attack from Support using MIG and JUD
StrongDuelMIGJUDCHA000NAUse two -handed weapons in duels, adding tactics
StudiousPersonalINGJUDMIG102030NAIncrease Skill experience output by 10% per level
SuccorBattleJUDINGCHA369EffectivnessRaise Own Officer Effectivness from Support using JUD and ING
SupportBattleJUDCOMING102030AttackRaise Own Melee Attack from Support using JUD and COM
SwiftSpyMIGJUDCOM51015NABetter chance to escape precarious situation (duels, battle, plots) by 5% per level
TraderOtherCHAJUDCOM51015NAGain 5% per level off trades with other players at no extra cost to the other player involved. Only one player in the trade benefits at random should both have the skill.
VersatileCivilINGCOMCHA204060AllIncrease a random output significantly
VolleyBattleINGJUDCOM102030AttackRaise Own Support Attack from Support using ING and JUD
WallBattleCOMMIGING102030DefenseRaise Own Melee Defense from Melee using COM and MIG

Online
User avatar
Phailak
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 8693
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 9:55 am
Location: PHP world of Warlords :)
Contact:

Re: Reference tables (Skills, Traits and Others)

Postby Phailak » Mon Mar 13, 2017 4:37 pm

Traits


















































ToughnessAdd 50% of MIG in HP in duels
AccurateAdd 10% of JUD to Hit in duels
Brawn+5% damage in duels
FastAdd 20% ING speed in duels
EnduranceAdd 50% MIG stamina in duels
RegenrationAdd 10% MIG stamina recuperation in duels
ShrewdAdd 10% ING to tactic success in duels
DeceptiveAdd 10% tactic failure in duels
ElusiveAdd 10% CHA in escape in duels
TenaciousAdd 10% COM in capture in duels
Wit+10% Stat XP
Scholar+10% skill xp
Artisan+10% cp
Alluring+5% soldiers from locations
Convincing+10% soldiers from drafting
Frugal+5% gold from locations
Calculating+10% gold from getting gold like scavenge
Worker+5% armaments from locations
Scrounger+10% armaments from getting gold like scavenge
Deceitful+5% spy from locations
Keen+10% spy from getting gold like scavenge
Amiable+5% NPC from locations
Engaging+10% NPC from getting gold like scavenge
Lucky+5% chance of gaining traits on crafting items
Bloodlust+5% kills on assassin spy op
Destructive+5% more destroyed arms spy op
Charlatan+5% more on propaganda missions spy op
Nimble+5% escape
Strategic+5% tactics in battle
Insightful-5% for other tactics in battle
Slayer+5% more casualties in battle
Medic-5% less casualties in battle
Warrior+5% attack in melee
Hunter+5% attack in suport
Defender+5% defense in melee
Archer+5% defense in support
Taskmaster+10 supplies start of battle can go over 100
Motivator+10 morale start of battle can go over 100
Protector+5% escape for officers in battle
Pursuer+5% capture for officers in battle
Scavengerdouble spoils of war
JudgeBetter NPC stat rolls
FascinatingGain 25 multiplied by turn soldiers each turn
WealthyGain 25 multiplied by turn gold each turn
FenceGain 25 multiplied by turn armaments each turn
ConnectedGain 25 multiplied by turn spy points each turn
FamousGain 25 multiplied by turn NPC points each turn
SmartGain 250 stat XP each turn
SkillfulGain 250 skill XP each turn
ResourcefulGain 250 CP each turn

Online
User avatar
Phailak
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 8693
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 9:55 am
Location: PHP world of Warlords :)
Contact:

Re: Reference tables (Skills, Traits and Others)

Postby Phailak » Mon Mar 13, 2017 4:41 pm

Locations

LocationGarrison Max Size
Camp0
Village500
Town1000
City2500


Officer Progression









Progression_TypeSkill or statRange_LowLow end stat range so 90+ this would be 90. For sk…Range_HighHigh end stat range so 90+ this would be 1000, ski…XP_Cost
Stat901001000
Stat8089800
Stat7079400
Stat5069300
Stat049200
Skill231000
Skill12500
Skill01200


Planning Phase - Personal













Tactic_NameDescriptionSta_CostMot_CostProd_CostGainsRandom_MinRandom_Max
Study with booksGain skill experience1010045520
Study with tutorGain skill experience155060530
Study with trialGain skill experience2015575540
Improve with practiceGain statistic experience2015575530
Improve with partnerGain statistic experience255090540
Improve with examinationGain statistic experience1510060530
Craft with imitationGain crafting points155060520
Craft with creativityGain crafting points2015575540
Craft with efficiencyGain crafting points1010060530
Rest with sleepRecuperate stamina0003000
Rest with meditationRecuperate stamina0502500
Rest with relaxationRecuperate stamina01002000

Online
User avatar
Phailak
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 8693
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 9:55 am
Location: PHP world of Warlords :)
Contact:

Re: Reference tables (Skills, Traits and Others)

Postby Phailak » Mon Mar 20, 2017 10:14 am

Duel Tactics



























































Tactic_NameType_DisplayDescriptionMain_StatSec_StatOppStat
ProjectileNormalCancel Taunt, cause 50-100 damageMIGJUDMIG
TauntNormalCancel Alert, Opponent Damage X1.25, Opponent -10 ...MIGJUDMIG
AlertNormalCancel Projectile, Opponent -5 TacticsMIGJUDMIG
IntimidateTwo-Handed 1Opponent -15 HitMIGJUDCHA
StallOne-Handed 1Opponent -25 StaminaJUDCOMING
BaffleDual-Wield 1Opponent -30 SpeedINGMIGCOM
ShoutTwo-Handed 2Cancel Pre-Duel tacticMIGJUDCHA
MeditateOne-Handed 2Own +10 TacticsJUDCOMING
ConcentrateDual-Wield 2Own +5 RecuperationINGMIGCOM
FrenzyTwo-Handed 3Own Damage X1.25, Opponent -5 MIGMIGJUDCHA
PrepareOne-Handed 3Own +250 HPJUDCOMING
RitualDual-Wield 3Own +75 StaminaINGMIGCOM
ChargeNormalOwn Damage X2MIGJUDMIG
DismountNormalOpponent disable mount (-10 Hit, -25 Escape)MIGJUDMIG
AvoidNormalCancel Opponent Round 1 tacticMIGJUDMIG
One-blowTwo-Handed 1Own MIG ? Opponent MIG -20 chance of ending the du...MIGJUDCHA
First StrikeOne-Handed 1Cancel AttackJUDCOMING
High-lowDual-Wield 1Own +1 Attack, Opponent disable mount (-10 Hit, -2...INGMIGCOM
PlowTwo-Handed 2Own Damage X2.5, Opponent -10 StaminaMIGJUDCHA
StabOne-Handed 2Own Damage X1.5, Opponent -5 TacticJUDCOMING
Double sliceDual-Wield 2Own +1 Attack, Opponent -10 SpeedINGMIGCOM
MaimTwo-Handed 3Opponent -5 all stats, Opponent -10 escapeMIGJUDCHA
PinpointOne-Handed 3Opponent -5 HP per round, Opponent -5 Stamina per ...JUDCOMING
DisarmDual-Wield 3Cancel Style tactics, Opponent disarmed (-15 Hit)INGMIGCOM
SwingNormalCancel Defend, Own Damage X1.5MIGJUDMIG
DefendNormalCancel Quick Strike, Opponent -10 HitMIGJUDMIG
Quick StrikeNormalCancel Swing, Own +10 SpeedMIGJUDMIG
MaulTwo-Handed 1Opponent -10 Speed, Opponent -5 TacticMIGJUDCHA
ParryOne-Handed 1Opponent -15 Hit, Opp Damage X0.75JUDCOMING
Cross strikeDual-Wield 1Own Auto Hit, Own Damage X0.75INGMIGCOM
SmashTwo-Handed 2Cancel Style tactics, Own Stamina +10MIGJUDCHA
DisableOne-Handed 2Own Damage X1.25, Opponent -10 MIGJUDCOMING
FeintDual-Wield 2Own Hit +15, Own Speed +15INGMIGCOM
CrushTwo-Handed 3Opponent -10 MIG, Cause 50-100 damageMIGJUDCHA
CounterOne-Handed 3Cancel Attack, +15 HitJUDCOMING
FlurryDual-Wield 3Own +2 Attack, Own Damage X0.75INGMIGCOM
BreatheNormalOwn Full StaminaMIGJUDMIG
HealNormalOwn +350 HPMIGJUDMIG
ResetNormalCancel Disarm effects, Cancel Dismount effectsMIGJUDMIG
SuicideNormalOwn Damage X2, Own Kill 10MIGJUDMIG
CautiousNormalCancel Final Round tactic, Own -1 AttackMIGJUDMIG
PatienceNormalOwn Escape +10, Opponent -10 HitMIGJUDMIG
ReachTwo-Handed 1Opponent -15 Hit, Opponent -10 CaptureMIGJUDCHA
BlockOne-Handed 1Opponent -15 Hit, Opponent Damage X0.5JUDCOMING
DeflectDual-Wield 1Own +15 Hit, Opponent Damage X0.5INGMIGCOM
CleaveTwo-Handed 2Opponent Auto Hit, Own Damage X3MIGJUDCHA
ThrowOne-Handed 2Own Capture +10, cause 50-100 damageJUDCOMING
FlourishDual-Wield 2Own +1 Attack, Own Damage X1.25INGMIGCOM
WildTwo-Handed 3Own Hit -25, Opponent HP = 0MIGJUDCHA
SidestepOne-Handed 3Opponent Damage X0, Own Damage X1.25JUDCOMING
PressDual-Wield 3Own +4 attacks, Own Hit -25INGMIGCOM
PursueNormalOwn +10 Capture, Opponent -10 EscapeMIGJUDMIG
IgnoreNormalCancel Feign RetreatMIGJUDMIG
ShootNormalOpponent Kill 5MIGJUDMIG
RetreatNormalOwn +10 EscapeMIGJUDMIG
Feign RetreatNormalOwn +1 Attack, Opponent +10 CaptureMIGJUDMIG
WithdrawNormalCancel Shoot tacticMIGJUDMIG
NoneNoneNo tacticMIGJUDMIG

Online
User avatar
Phailak
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 8693
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 9:55 am
Location: PHP world of Warlords :)
Contact:

Re: Reference tables (Skills, Traits and Others)

Postby Phailak » Fri Sep 07, 2018 12:13 pm

Equipment





















TypeSkillArticleStat
HeadSmithHelmetCOM
BodySmithArmorMIG
WeaponSmithOne-HandedMIG
MountBreederWarhorseCOM
BookAuthorHistoricalJUD
BannerCraftsmanFamilyCHA
ProjectileSmithBowJUD
JewelCraftsmanRingCOM
TransportBreederCarriageING
EssayAuthorPhilosophicalING
HeadCraftsmanHatCHA
BodyCraftsmanRobesCHA
WeaponSmithTwo-HandedMIG
MountBreederStallionMIG
BookAuthorEducationalING
BannerCraftsmanMilitaryCOM
ProjectileSmithCrossbowING
JewelCraftsmanNecklaceCHA
TransportBreederChariotJUD
EssayAuthorTheoreticalJUD

Online
User avatar
Phailak
Administrator
Administrator
Posts: 8693
Joined: Fri Aug 18, 2006 9:55 am
Location: PHP world of Warlords :)
Contact:

Re: Reference tables (Skills, Traits and Others)

Postby Phailak » Fri Sep 07, 2018 12:45 pm

Attributes
(used at sign up only)











AttributeStat_1Stat_2Stat_3Skill1Skill2Skill3Skill4Skill5Skill6Skill7Skill8Skill9Skill10Skill11Skill12Skill13Skill14Skill15Skill16Skill17
AllureCOMMIGINGAidAuthorativeBreederChargeConfuseDisruptEngineerInfiltratorPerceptionPoliticianPreciseSabotageSortieStrongSuccorCommanderNone
LeadershipCOMCHAJUDAdministratorAuthorativeBreederChargeConfuseDisruptEngineerGuardInfiltratorPerceptionPoliticianPolymathPreciseRallySortieStudiousSuccor
HeroismMIGCHAINGAssassinCoverCraftsmanCraftyDecoyDelayEncourageEscortPersuasivePolymathPropagandaRallyRuptureSmithStrongVersatileCommander
CourageMIGCOMJUDAssassinCoverCraftsmanDelayEngineerEscortGuardInfiltratorPerceptionPreciseRuptureSabotageSmithStrongVersatileCommanderNone
WitINGJUDCHAAmbidextrousAttentiveAuthorBarrageBarricadeDecoyDerideFazeHasteInvestorPerfectionistPoisonRaidScoutSwiftTraderAcumen
AmbitionINGMIGCOMAmbidextrousAttentiveBarrageBarricadeCraftsmanDecoyDisciplineEntangleHasteInvestorRuptureSabotageSmithTraderVersatileVolleyAcumen
AuthorityJUDCOMMIGAidAssassinAuthorBarricadeDisciplineDisruptEscortFazeGuardJeerPoliticianRaidScoutSortieSuccorSupportWall
WillJUDINGCHAAidAmbidextrousAuthorBarrageCoverDisciplineFazeHasteInvestorJeerPerfectionistPoisonScoutSupportSwiftVolleyWall
NobilityCHAINGCOMAdministratorAuthorativeBreederConfuseCraftyDerideEncourageEntanglePerfectionistPersuasivePoisonPropagandaRallyStudiousTraderVolleyAcumen
VirtueCHAJUDMIGAdministratorAttentiveChargeCraftyDelayDerideEncourageEntangleJeerPersuasivePolymathPropagandaRaidStudiousSwiftSupportWall



Return to “Rules”

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest